Shane Ross

Positions held

Body Title Note Constituency From To
31st Government of Ireland Minister Minister for Transport, Tourism and Sport. 2017-06-14 Current
31st Dáil Éireann TD Dublin South 2011-03-09 2016-02-03
Committee of Public Accounts TD Unknown 2016-02-03
2016 General Election Candidate Dublin Rathdown 2016-02-03 2016-02-26
30th Government of Ireland Minister Minister for Transport, Tourism and Sport 2016-05-06 2017-06-14
32nd Dáil Éireann TD Dublin Rathdown 2016-02-27 2020-01-14
2020 General Election Candidate Dublin Rathdown Unknown 2020-02-08

Associations

Name Type From To Note
Independent Political Party Unknown Current