Fingal County Council

Council

Groupings

FF

7

LAB

6

IND

6

SF

4

FG

4

GP

4

I4C

1

SD

1

Current Members (42) Correct a mistake

Name Constituency Party Member since
Cathal Boland Rush - Lusk 2019-05-25
John Burtchaell Blanchardstown - Mulhuddart 2019-05-25
Darragh Butler Swords Fianna Fáil 2014-05-23
Ian Carey Swords Green Party 2019-05-25
Pamela Conroy Castleknock Green Party 2020-02-25
Freddie Cooper Blanchardstown - Mulhuddart 2019-05-25
Brian Dennehy Rush - Lusk Fianna Fáil 2019-05-25
Kieran Dennison Ongar Fine Gael 2019-05-25
Paul Donnelly Ongar Sinn Féin 2019-05-25
Tania Doyle Ongar Independent 2019-05-25
Ann Graves Swords Sinn Féin 2019-05-25
Jimmy Guerin Howth-Malahide Independent 2014-05-23
Breda Hanaphy Blanchardstown - Mulhuddart 2019-05-25
David Healy Howth-Malahide Green Party 2014-05-23
Adrian Henchy Rush - Lusk Fianna Fáil 2019-05-25
Joan Hopkins Howth-Malahide Social Democrats 2020-02-25
James Humphreys Swords Labour 2020-02-25
Tom Kitt Ongar Fianna Fáil 2019-05-25
Anthony Lavin Howth-Malahide Fine Gael 2014-05-23
Ted Leddy Castleknock Fine Gael 2014-05-23
Grainne Maguire Balbriggan Independent 2014-05-23
Howard Mahony Castleknock Fianna Fáil 2016-03-14
Brigid Manton Swords Fianna Fáil 2019-05-25
Mary McCamley Blanchardstown - Mulhuddart Labour 2019-05-25
Brian McDonagh Howth-Malahide Labour 2014-05-23
Dean Mulligan Swords Independents 4 Change 2019-05-25
Paul Mulville Rush - Lusk Independent 2019-05-25
Tony Murphy Balbriggan Independent 2014-05-23
Joe Newman Swords Independent 2014-05-23
Séana Ó Rodaigh Balbriggan 2019-05-25
Eoghan O'Brien Howth-Malahide Fianna Fáil 2014-05-23
Robert O'Donoghue Rush - Lusk Labour 2019-05-25
Aaron O'Rourke Ongar Sinn Féin 2020-02-25
Tom O’Leary Balbriggan 2019-05-25
Karen Power Balbriggan 2020-01-13
Punam Rane Blanchardstown - Mulhuddart 2019-05-25
Siobhan Shovlin Castleknock Fine Gael 2020-09-14
Duncan Smith Swords Labour 2014-05-23
Aoibhinn Tormey Howth-Malahide 2019-05-25
Natalie Treacy Castleknock Sinn Féin 2014-05-23
John Walsh Castleknock Labour 2019-05-25
Daniel Whooley Ongar Green Party 2019-05-25

Former Members (33) Correct a mistake

Name Constituency Party Member until
Annette Hughes Mulhuddart Solidarity 2015-05-29
Jack Chambers Castleknock Fianna Fáil 2016-02-27
Ken Farrell Balbriggan Labour 2018-06-15
David O'Connor Balbriggan Independent 2018-07-07
Cathal Boland Balbriggan 2019-05-25
JP Browne Balbriggan Fine Gael 2019-05-25
Eugene Coppinger Swords Solidarity 2019-05-25
Brian Dennehy Balbriggan Fianna Fáil 2019-05-25
Kieran Dennison Mulhuddart Fine Gael 2019-05-25
Anne Devitt Swords Independent 2019-05-25
Paul Donnelly Mulhuddart Sinn Féin 2019-05-25
Tania Doyle Mulhuddart Independent 2019-05-25
Adrian Henchy Swords Fianna Fáil 2019-05-25
Sandra Kavanagh Castleknock Solidarity 2019-05-25
Eithne Loftus Castleknock Fine Gael 2019-05-25
Edmond Lukusa Mulhuddart Sinn Féin 2019-05-25
Philip Lynam Swords Sinn Féin 2019-05-25
Barry Martin Balbriggan 2019-05-25
Mary McCamley Mulhuddart Labour 2019-05-25
David McGuinness Mulhuddart Independent 2019-05-25
Paul Mulville Swords Independent 2019-05-25
Mags Murray Castleknock Fianna Fáil 2019-05-25
Daire Ní Laoi Howth-Malahide Sinn Féin 2019-05-25
Lorna Nolan Mulhuddart Independent 2019-05-25
Robert O'Donoghue Balbriggan Labour 2019-05-25
Malachy Quinn Balbriggan Sinn Féin 2019-05-25
Keith Redmond Howth-Malahide Independent 2019-05-25
Justin Sinnott Swords Independent 2019-05-25
Matthew Waine Mulhuddart Solidarity 2019-05-25
Joe O'Brien Balbriggan Green Party 2019-11-30
Roderic O'Gorman Castleknock Green Party 2020-02-09
Cian O'Callaghan Howth-Malahide Social Democrats 2020-02-10
Emer Currie Castleknock Fine Gael 2020-06-27