25th Seanad Éireann

Seanad Éireann

Former Members (63) Correct a mistake

Name Constituency Party Member until
Denis Landy Agricultural Panel Labour 2017-11-28
Trevor Ó Clochartaigh Agricultural Panel 2018-02-28
Grace O'Sullivan Agricultural Panel Green Party 2019-06-30
Colm Burke Industrial and Commercial Panel Fine Gael 2020-02-09
Rose Conway Walsh Agricultural Panel Sinn Féin 2020-02-09
Neale Richmond Labour Panel Fine Gael 2020-02-09
Jennifer Murnane O'Connor Labour Panel Fianna Fáil 2020-02-10
Catherine Ardagh Industrial and Commercial Panel Fianna Fáil 2020-03-27
Ivana Bacik University of Dublin Labour 2020-03-27
Frances Black Industrial and Commercial Panel Independent 2020-03-27
Victor Boyhan Agricultural Panel Independent 2020-03-27
Paddy Burke Agricultural Panel Fine Gael 2020-03-27
Ray Butler Taoiseach's Nominee Fine Gael 2020-03-27
Jerry Buttimer Labour Panel Fine Gael 2020-03-27
Maria Byrne Agricultural Panel Fine Gael 2020-03-27
Lorraine Clifford-Lee Cultural and Educational Panel Fianna Fáil 2020-03-27
Paudie Coffey Taoiseach's Nominee Fine Gael 2020-03-27
Paul Coghlan Industrial and Commercial Panel Fine Gael 2020-03-27
Martin Conway Administrative Panel Fine Gael 2020-03-27
Gerard Craughwell Labour Panel Independent 2020-03-27
Paul Daly Agricultural Panel Fianna Fáil 2020-03-27
Mark Daly Administrative Panel Fianna Fáil 2020-03-27
Aidan Davitt Industrial and Commercial Panel Fianna Fáil 2020-03-27
Máire Devine Labour Panel Sinn Féin 2020-03-27
John Dolan Administrative Panel Independent 2020-03-27
Frank Feighan Taoiseach's Nominee Fine Gael 2020-03-27
Joan Freeman Taoiseach's Nominee 2020-03-27
Robbie Gallagher Labour Panel Fianna Fáil 2020-03-27
Paul Gavan Labour Panel Sinn Féin 2020-03-27
Pippa Hackett Agricultural Panel Green Party 2020-03-27
Alice-Mary Higgins National University of Ireland Independent 2020-03-27
Maura Hopkins Administrative Panel Fine Gael 2020-03-27
Gerry Horkan Industrial and Commercial Panel Fianna Fáil 2020-03-27
Kevin Humphreys Administrative Panel Labour 2020-03-27
Colette Kelleher Taoiseach's Nominee 2020-03-27
Billy Lawless Taoiseach's Nominee 2020-03-27
Anthony Lawlor Agricultural Panel Fine Gael 2020-03-27
Terry Leyden Labour Panel Fianna Fáil 2020-03-27
Tim Lombard Agricultural Panel Fine Gael 2020-03-27
Padraig MacLochlainn Industrial and Commercial Panel Sinn Féin 2020-03-27
Ian Marshall Agricultural Panel Independent 2020-03-27
Michael McDowell National University of Ireland Independent 2020-03-27
Gabrielle McFadden Cultural and Educational Panel Fine Gael 2020-03-27
Michelle Mulherin Taoiseach's Nominee Fine Gael 2020-03-27
Rónán Mullen National University of Ireland Independent 2020-03-27
Ged Nash Labour Panel Labour 2020-03-27
Catherine Noone Industrial and Commercial Panel Fine Gael 2020-03-27
David Norris University of Dublin Independent 2020-03-27
Pádraig Ó Céidigh Taoiseach's Nominee Independent 2020-03-27
Brian Ó Domhnaill Agricultural Panel Fianna Fáil 2020-03-27
Niall Ó Donnghaile Administrative Panel Sinn Féin 2020-03-27
Aodhán Ó Ríordáin Industrial and Commercial Panel Labour 2020-03-27
Kieran O'Donnell Cultural and Educational Panel Fine Gael 2020-03-27
Marie-Louise O'Donnell Taoiseach's Nominee Independent 2020-03-27
Denis O'Donovan Agricultural Panel Fianna Fáil 2020-03-27
John O'Mahony Taoiseach's Nominee Fine Gael 2020-03-27
Joe O'Reilly Labour Panel Fine Gael 2020-03-27
Ned O'Sullivan Labour Panel Fianna Fáil 2020-03-27
James Reilly Taoiseach's Nominee Fine Gael 2020-03-27
Lynn Ruane University of Dublin Independent 2020-03-27
Keith Swanick Cultural and Educational Panel Fianna Fáil 2020-03-27
Fintan Warfield Cultural and Educational Panel Sinn Féin 2020-03-27
Diarmuid Wilson Administrative Panel Fianna Fáil 2020-03-27